DRE Versailles P100 Powered Mobile Surgery Table

Details

The complete multi-function mobile operating room table.

The DRE Versailles P100 is more than a surgery table. It lets you move patients from pre-op to the operating room to post-op without transferring the patient from a stretcher to a surgery table and back. The DRE Versailles P100 does it all by incorporating the mobility of a stretcher into a fully-functional surgery table.

The powered DRE Versailles P100 operating room table is more mobile than most stretchers or surgical tables and is a total solution for hospitals and surgery centers. This multi-function table can replace several devices at once to create an extreme value. Rely on the DRE Versailles P100 for exceptional stability, full C-arm access, patient transport, and complete surgical positioning.

The DRE Versailles P100 is available with a variety of optional accessories, including armboards, leg positioners for gynecological procedures, and many types of headrests.

  • Four remote-activated powered functions
  • Traversing patient platform
  • Full C-arm coverage
  • Superior surgical access
  • Lateral tilt
  • Excellent stability
  • 550-lb. (250 kg) weight limit

Transport and Recovery

  • Patient safety rails fitted for patient comfort and safety
  • Unique retractable steering mechanism engaged for maximum maneuverability

Endoscopy

  • Designed for every stage of endoscopy — carries patients from pre-op to procedure to recovery.
  • Offers C-arm compatibility for imaging and the benefits of a fully-featured surgical table.
  • DRE Versailles Endoscopy Brochure

Ophthalmology

  • Patient platform traversed head end for access
  • Ophthalmic head section fitted

C-arm access

  • Traversing top allows for full C-arm access

Gynecology features

  • Patient platform traversed to foot end for access
  • Leg section removed for access
  • Head section removed for anesthesia access
  • Fitted with optional powered leg supports

Shoulder Arthroscopy features

  • Patient platform traversed foot end for access
  • Optional arthroscopy backrest fitted

Additional Trolley Features

  • Powered Functions
  • Lateral Tilt
  • Head End Traverse
  • Foot End Traverse
  • K8 Pressure Care Mattress
  • Removable Ultra Lightweight Leg Section
  • Removable and Rotating Patient Safety Rails
  • Push Button Release and Self Locking Controls
  • 5th Wheel Steering Mechanism
  • Advanced 4 Caster Braking System
  • E Size Oxygen Cylinder Trough (Side Loading)
  • Transfusion Pole with Mounting Position
  • 150 mm Caster

Optional Features

  • Spare Transfusion Pole
  • Sculpted Mattress for Head Support
  • Ophthalmic Head Support
  • Removable Shoulder Arthroscopy Backrest
  • Padded Cotside Covers - Gray
  • Padded Cotside Covers - Child Print
  • Articulating Removable Leg Section
  • Removable Leg Section w/ Full Length Side Rail
  • Press Mattress Complete
  • Accessory Trolley
  • Accessory Trolley Spare Trough
  • Spare Powered Trolley Hand Control
  • Spare Powered Trolley Charging Cable
  • CD Side Cylinder Support Bracket

Specifications

General

  • Height (min): 23.8" (605 mm)
  • Height (max): 39.5" (1,005 mm)
  • Trolley length: 82.7" (2,100 mm)
  • Side Rail Width: 25.8" (655 mm)
  • Cotside Width: 30.3" (770 mm)
  • Brake Width (Brakes off): 33" (835 mm)
  • Mattress Length: 80.3" (2,040 mm)
  • Mattress Width: 23.6" (600 mm)
  • Mattress Depth: 3" (75 mm)
  • Base Length: 47" (1,190 mm)
  • Trendelenburg: 20°
  • Reverse Trendelenburg: 12°
  • Lateral Tilt: +12°/-12°
  • Backrest Articulation: 0 - 65°
  • Head Section Articulation: +30°/-30°
  • Head End Traverse: 9" (230 mm)
  • Foot End Traverse: 9" (230 mm)
  • C-arm Access: 100%
  • Max. Patient Weight Limits: 550 lbs (250 kg)
  • Trolley Weight: 352 lbs (160 kg)
  • Leg Section Weight: 13.2 lbs (6 kg)

Accessories & Supplies

M8 x 16 Hex Set Screwasdf

69003

Web ID: 12494

M8 Tab Washerasdf

69004

Web ID: 12495

Brake - Change Leverasdf

69016/2

Web ID: 12496

M6 x 16 Button Head Screwasdf

69034

Web ID: 12497

Steer - 5th Wheelasdf

69044

Web ID: 12498

Steer - Pivot Bar Return Damperasdf

69052

Web ID: 12499

Steer - Axle Housing Gas Springasdf

69053

Web ID: 12500

M8 x 6mm Thick White Nylon Washerasdf

69137

Web ID: 12501

Casterasdf

69801

Web ID: 12502

Brake Pedal - Version Twoasdf

69803/2

Web ID: 12503

Steer Pedal - Return Springasdf

69811

Web ID: 12504

Lateral Tilt - Crank Handle - Slide Bodyasdf

69828

Web ID: 12505

Lateral Tilt - Crank Handle with Folding Handleasdf

69829

Web ID: 12506

Lateral Tilt - Crank Handle - Folding Handleasdf

69830

Web ID: 12507

Lateral Tilt - Rod End Bearing with Shimsasdf

69831

Web ID: 12508

Backrest - Gas Strutasdf

69864

Web ID: 12509

Backrest - Gas Strut - Mounting Bossasdf

69865

Web ID: 12510

Headrest - Pivot Bracket - Version Twoasdf

69871/2

Web ID: 12511

Headrest - Fixed Bracket - Version Twoasdf

69872/2

Web ID: 12512

Headrest - Moulded Boardasdf

69877

Web ID: 12513

Headrest - Gas Strut - Version Twoasdf

69879/2

Web ID: 12514

Headrest - Release Handle - Torsion Springasdf

69880

Web ID: 12515

4-piece Cotside - Complete Assembly No.1 - Version Threeasdf

69881/3

Web ID: 12516

4-piece Cotside - Complete Assembly No.2 - Version Threeasdf

69882/3

Web ID: 12517

4-piece Cotside - Complete Assembly No.3 - Version Threeasdf

69883/3

Web ID: 12518

4-piece Cotside - Complete Assembly No.4 - Version Threeasdf

69884/3

Web ID: 12519

4-piece Cotside - Moulding - for No.1 & No.4 Cotsideasdf

69885

Web ID: 12520

4-piece Cotside - Moulding - for No.2 & No.3 Cotsideasdf

69886

Web ID: 12521

4-piece Cotside - Rotation Latch - Release Buttonasdf

69887

Web ID: 12522

4-piece Cotside - Rotation Latch - Release Button Springasdf

69888

Web ID: 12523

4-piece Cotside - Rotation Latch - Version Threeasdf

69889/3

Web ID: 12524

4-piece Cotside - Locating Arm - Short - Version Threeasdf

69893/3

Web ID: 12525

4-piece Cotside - Locating Arm - Long - Version Threeasdf

69894/3

Web ID: 12526

M5 x 12mm Socket Button Head Screw - Nitrotecasdf

69895

Web ID: 12527

M10 x 25 Hex Set Screwasdf

69903

Web ID: 12528

Leg Block - Release Button - Leftasdf

69905/L

Web ID: 12529

Leg Block - Release Button - Rightasdf

69905/R

Web ID: 12530

Leg Block - Leftasdf

69909

Web ID: 12531

Leg Block - Rightasdf

69910

Web ID: 12532

Leg Frame - Locating Pinasdf

69913

Web ID: 12533

Leg Frame - Moulded Boardasdf

69915

Web ID: 12534

Backrest Frame - Moulded Board with Pushing Handlesasdf

69922

Web ID: 12535

Handset - Version 2.2 - S/N 551 Onwardsasdf

69923/2

Web ID: 12536

Handset - Back Panel & Locating Hook - Version 2.2asdf

69923/B

Web ID: 12537

Handset - Cable - Version 2.2asdf

69923/C

Web ID: 12538

Single Piece Cotsideasdf

69924

Web ID: 12539

Single Piece Cotside - Rotation Release Handle - Mouldingasdf

69924/B

Web ID: 12540

Single Piece Cotside - Clamp Casting - Locking Clampasdf

69924/H

Web ID: 12541

Single Piece Cotside - Clamp Handleasdf

69924/J

Web ID: 12542

Base Frame - Vac-forming - Version Twoasdf

69925/2

Web ID: 12543

Body Frame - Top Frame Vac-formingasdf

69926

Web ID: 12544

Body Frame - Motor Cover Vac-forming - S/N 351 onwardsasdf

69927

Web ID: 12545

Handset - Extension Cable - S/N 551 onwardsasdf

69929

Web ID: 12546

VCU Control Unit - Version Two - S/N 551 onwardsasdf

69933/2

Web ID: 12547

Battery Packasdf

69934

Web ID: 12548

Traverse - Actuatorasdf

69936

Web ID: 12549

Tilt - Actuatorasdf

69937

Web ID: 12550

IEC Socketasdf

69940

Web ID: 12551

Mains Lead - UK Plug - Straight IEC - 3 Metre Lengthasdf

69941

Web ID: 12552

MCU Control Unit - Battery Rack - S/N 551 onwardsasdf

69944

Web ID: 12553

4-piece Cotside - Label - Disk No.1 to 4 - Grey / Whiteasdf

69964/2

Web ID: 12554

Base Frame - Vac-forming - Bridging Plate Kitasdf

69809

Web ID: 12555

4-piece Cotside - Label - Disk No. 1 to 4 - Yellow / Blackasdf

69964

Web ID: 12556

What Customers Are Saying